flags
logo_fb_smalllogo_fb_small Bookmark and Share
100 People map

Bill Gates meets 10 Intel ISEF students
at Techonomy for the 100 People project

The 100 People Foundation is a global education toolbox. By framing the world population as a community of 100 people, we help students to better understand the complex issues facing our planet and the resources we share.

News and Awards
Participating Schools
All of the schools that have signed up to participate in the 100 People project are listed below. You can view a school's artwork and community profile by clicking on the links below.

- Schools participating in our Solar Energy Project.

Enroll A School

Argentina
 
Asociación Escuelas Lincoln
Meet Our Nominees (4)
Argentina
 
Colegio Santa María de Luján
Meet Our Nominees (3)
Argentina
 
E.P.E.S. No 80
------
Argentina
 
EPES # 78 Colonia President Yrigoyen
------
Australia
 
Clifton State High School
------
Australia
 
martin college
------
Australia
 
Devonport Primary School
------
Australia
 
Caulfield Grammar School
------
Australia
 
Genazzano FCJ College
------
Australia
 
Mooroopna Secondary College
------
Australia
 
Mount Lilydale Mercy College
------
Australia
 
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
------
Australia
 
Willetton Senior High School
------
Bahrain
 
Riffa Views International School
------
Bangladesh
 
chittagong public school and college
------
Bangladesh
 
International School Dhaka
------
Bangladesh
 
Shahjalal University of Science and Tech
------
Brazil
 
Associação Amazônia
------
Brazil
 
Casa Thomas Jefferson
Meet Our Nominees (16)
Brazil
 
American School of Belo Horizonte
------
Brazil
 
Escola americana do Rio de Janeiro
------
Brazil
 
Pan American School Porto Alegre
------
Brunei Darussalam
 
Jerudong International School
------
Bulgaria
 
American College of Sofia
------
Canada
 
Harry Balfour School
------
Canada
 
Prince of Wales Elementary
------
Canada
 
Sister Annata Brockman
------
Canada
 
Blueridge Elementary
Meet Our Nominees (2)
Canada
 
Carisbrooke Elementary School
Meet Our Nominees (27)
Canada
 
Central Elementary Community School
------
Canada
 
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
------
Canada
 
Queensborough Middle School
------
Canada
 
Elmwood High School
------
Canada
 
McLeod Adult Learning Centre
------
Canada
 
Sunnyside Elementary
------
Canada
 
Keewaytinook Internet High School
------
Canada
 
Sommerville Manor Private School
------
Canada
 
Blaine Lake Composite School
Meet Our Nominees (2)
Cayman Islands
 
George Town Primary School
------
Cayman Islands
 
Hope Academy
------
Cayman Islands
 
Savannah Primary School
------
Chile
 
Craighouse Colegio
------
Chile
 
Liceo Politécnico Sara Blinder Dargoltz
Meet Our Nominees (2)
China
 
Shekou International School
Meet Our Nominees (5)
Watch The Video
China
 
International School of Tianjin
------
China
 
Qingdao International School
------
China
 
Xiamen International School
Meet Our Nominees (5)
China
 
Clifford School
------
China
 
International School of Nanshan Shenzhen
------
China
 
Shenzhen Concord College of Sino-Canada
------
China
 
QSI International School of Shekou
------
China
 
Hong Kong International School
Meet Our Nominees (24)
China
 
Hunan Vocational College of Foreign Lang
------
China
 
Concordia International School Shanghai
------
China
 
Sengdruk Taktse School
------
China
 
Shanghai American School, Puxi campus
------
China
 
Sichuan University of Science and Engr.
------
Colombia
 
Colegio Nueva Granada
------
Colombia
 
The Columbus School
------
Colombia
 
Colegio San Vicente de Paul
------
Colombia
 
Colegio Panamericano
------
Colombia
 
Instituto Caldas
------
Croatia
 
The American Int\’l School of Zagreb
------
Cyprus
 
Boubouki Kindergarten
------
Ecuador
 
InterAmerican Academy
------
Egypt
 
American International School Egypt
------
El Salvador
 
Centro Escolar de Yucauiquin
------
El Salvador
 
Colegio Internacional de San Salvador
------
England
 
ACS Egham International School
------
France
 
American School of Paris
------
Gambia
 
Banjul American Embassy School
------
Germany
 
International School of Bremen
------
Germany
 
Paul-Fahlisch-Gymnasium Luebbenau
------
Ghana
 
Lincoln Community School
Meet Our Nominees (34)
Ghana
 
CHRIST KING OF KINGS ACADEMY-GHANA
------
Ghana
 
Rightway International School
------
Greece
 
Aristotelio College of Thessaloniki
------
Guatemala
 
Atitlan Multicultural Academy
------
Hong Kong
 
South Island School
------
Hong Kong SAR
 
Independent Schools Foundation Academy
Meet Our Nominees (3)
India
 
American Embassy School
Meet Our Nominees (18)
India
 
gbshah
------
India
 
ling lang high school
------
India
 
AMRITA UNIVERSITY
------
India
 
eSchool Kerala
------
India
 
Government Higher Secondary School
------
India
 
little fower convent thane
------
India
 
el-nissi misson school
------
India
 
American International School, Chennai
Meet Our Nominees (30)
Read Article in SchoolArts Magazine
India
 
GOVT.HR.SEC.SCHOOL
------
India
 
Institute of Solar Technology
------
Indonesia
 
Bali International School
Meet Our Nominees (18)
Indonesia
 
International School of Bogor
------
Indonesia
 
Jakarta International School
Meet Our Nominees (59)
Indonesia
 
North Jakarta International School
------
Indonesia
 
Mts Sirojul Wildan
------
Indonesia
 
sdn jakasampurna 2, smpn 12 bekasi
------
Indonesia
 
Caltex American School
------
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
 
saeed
------
Ireland
 
St. Tola\’s National School
------
Ireland
 
Chanel College
------
Israel
 
Ruppin Academic Center
------
Italy
 
International School of Milan
------
Italy
 
American School of Milan
------
Italy
 
International School of Trieste, Italy
------
Read Project Outline
Japan
 
Nagoya International School
------
Japan
 
Seisen International School
------
Japan
 
Shinonome Junior High School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
Japan
 
American School in Japan
Meet Our Nominees (35)
Japan
 
Marist Brothers International School
------
Japan
 
K. International School Tokyo
------
Kazakhstan
 
Dostyk American International School
------
Kenya
 
International School of Kenya
------
Kenya
 
BAHATI FAMILY COLLEGE OF DESIGN
Meet Our Nominees (20)
Kenya
 
EDTEC Academy
Meet Our Nominees (1)
Kenya
 
Lifewater Academy
------
Kenya
 
Pathfinder Academy
------
Kenya
 
Transmara Milimani academy
------
Korea, Republic of
 
CA New Road International Christian Scho
------
Korea, Republic of
 
Daegu American School
------
Lao People's Democratic Republic
 
Vientiane International School
------
Lebanon
 
Bohol Island State University
------
Malawi
 
Bwelero Kaliya Youth Center
------
Malawi
 
Mathamanda Primary School
------
Malawi
 
Ungwero Youth Group
------
Malaysia
 
International School of Kuala Lumpur
------
Malaysia
 
Melaka International School
------
Malaysia
 
MRSM Balik Pulau
------
Mexico
 
HEROES DEL CARRIZAL
------
Mexico
 
American School Foundation of Guadalajar
Meet Our Nominees (2)
Mexico
 
American School Foundation of Guadalajara
Meet Our Nominees (11)
Mexico
 
ASFG
------
Mexico
 
American Institute of Monterrey
------
Mexico
 
American School of Puebla, Mexico
Meet Our Nominees (104)
Moldova, Republic of
 
Viata Satului
------
Morocco
 
The American School of Tangier
------
Morocco
 
Casablanca American School
------
Myanmar
 
International School of Yangon
Meet Our Nominees (13)
Nepal
 
Lincoln School
------
Netherlands
 
International School of Amsterdam
------
New Zealand
 
Linwood College
------
New Zealand
 
Waima Primary
------
Niger
 
American International School of Niamey
Meet Our Nominees (13)
See Artwork Inspired by Project
Watch The Video
Nigeria
 
surelock solar techn training center
------
Nigeria
 
capital international secondary school
------
Norway
 
Eiker videregående skole
------
Oman
 
ABA – An IB World School
------
Pakistan
 
Edwardes college peshawar
------
Pakistan
 
Army Public School and College
Meet Our Nominees (4)
Pakistan
 
Government Boys Primary School DHERI
Meet Our Nominees (1)
Pakistan
 
Science Foundation School
------
Pakistan
 
Karachi American School
Meet Our Nominees (18)
Pakistan
 
Zawar Shahnawaz Khan Shar
------
Panama
 
International School of Panama
------
Panama
 
Colegio Isaac Rabin
------
Panama
 
Colegio Isacc Rabin
------
Panama
 
Universidad Especializada de las America
------
Paraguay
 
American School of Asuncion
------
Paraguay
 
American School of Asuncion
------
Peru
 
Sunset Technology
------
Philippines
 
CWACE
------
Philippines
 
Baculod Elementary School
------
Philippines
 
Beacon Academy
Meet Our Nominees (8)
Philippines
 
International School Manila
Meet Our Nominees (15)
See Artwork Inspired by Project
Watch The Video
Philippines
 
Faith Academy
------
Philippines
 
University of the Philippines
------
Philippines
 
Mother Goose Special Science High School
------
Philippines
 
Pulo Elementary School
------
Philippines
 
Kulaman Academy Inc.
------
Philippines
 
Sumo-sumo National High School
------
Philippines
 
Tandag National Science High School
------
Philippines
 
Brent International School Subic
------
Philippines
 
Litawan Elementary School
------
Poland
 
International School of Kraków
------
Poland
 
Chica-GoInternational
------
Poland
 
American School of Warsaw
------
Poland
 
International School of Poznan
------
Portugal
 
Oeiras International School
------
Portugal
 
Agrupamento de Escolas de Alcochete
------
Qatar
 
American School of Doha
------
Qatar
 
MIS
------
Russian Federation
 
School-club of foreign languages Light
Meet Our Nominees (90)
Read about our project
Russian Federation
 
School ¹1 Vladimir Lenin\’s School
------
Saudi Arabia
 
Dar Al Fikr Girls’ School
------
Sierra Leone
 
Ambassadors for Children Chapter
------
Singapore
 
Canadian International School
------
Singapore
 
Chatsworth International School, Singapo
------
See Artwork Inspired by the Project (1)
Singapore
 
ISS International School
------
South Africa
 
American International School of Johannesburg
Meet Our Nominees (19)
South Africa
 
St Andrews School for Girls
Meet Our Nominees (1)
South Africa
 
St Andrew\’s School for Girls
------
South Africa
 
High School Piet Retief
------
South Africa
 
Thethe High School
------
Spain
 
American School of Madrid
Meet Our Nominees (9)
Spain
 
Buenas Noticias de Almería
------
Spain
 
Colegio Alauda
------
Suriname
 
International Academy of Suriname
------
Tanzania, United Republic of
 
International School Moshi
Meet Our Nominees (22)
Tanzania, United Republic of
 
Agape Vocational Education Centre
------
Thailand
 
Chiang Mai International School
------
Thailand
 
Lanna International School
------
Thailand
 
Bangkok Patana School
------
Thailand
 
New International School of Thailand
------
Thailand
 
Nakhon Sri Thammarat Suksa
------
Thailand
 
Wangkhon School
------
Turkey
 
Enka Schools
------
Turkey
 
Robert College
Meet Our Nominees (43)
Turkey
 
AÇI Primary School
------
Uganda
 
CHAKALI PRIMARY SCHOOL + ST BENEDICTS GL
------
Uganda
 
Ephraim Sserunkuma
------
Ukraine
 
Pechersk School International
------
United Arab Emirates
 
Emirates International School
------
United Arab Emirates
 
Jumeirah English Speaking School
------
United Arab Emirates
 
AISA
------
United Arab Emirates
 
American Int’l School in Abu Dhabi
------
United Arab Emirates
 
Amra Bint Abd Al Rahman
------
United Arab Emirates
 
Deira International School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
United Arab Emirates
 
Universal American School
------
United Kingdom
 
Claypool County Primary School
------
United Kingdom
 
St Bede\’s School
------
United Kingdom
 
Maria Fidelis Convent School
------
United Kingdom
 
The American School in London
------
United Kingdom
 
St. Mary\’s C.E. Primary School
------
United Kingdom
 
Stoneygate College
------
United Kingdom
 
ACS Egham International School
------
United Kingdom
 
TASIS The American School in England
------
United Kingdom
 
Bryntirion Comprehensive School
------
United Kingdom
 
Aston University
------
Uruguay
 
Uruguayan American School
------
USA
AK 
Alaska Art Education Consortium
------
USA
AK 
Blatchley Middle School
------
USA
AK 
North Pole High School
------
Voice Thread project
Voice Thread project
USA
AL 
Arthur Eddy Academy
------
USA
AL 
Charles Drew High School
------
USA
AL 
Eastside High School
------
USA
AL 
Hillcrest Middle
------
USA
AL 
J.E. Williams School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
AL 
Madison Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
AL 
Maximo Elementary
------
USA
AL 
Pleasant Valley High School
------
USA
AL 
Weatherly Heights Elementary
Meet Our Nominees (6)
USA
AL 
Westwood School
------
USA
AR 
Hall High School
------
USA
AR 
Henderson State University
------
USA
AZ 
AAEC Red Mountain
------
USA
AZ 
Freedom Academy
------
USA
AZ 
Herrera Elementary School
------
USA
AZ 
Pioneer Preparatory School
Meet Our Nominees (14)
USA
CA 
Antioch Charter School
------
USA
CA 
Borel Middle School
------
USA
CA 
Burrel Union Elementary
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
CA 
Calvary Murrieta Christian School
Meet Our Nominees (6)
USA
CA 
Camp BizSmart
------
USA
CA 
Carolyn Clark Elementary
------
USA
CA 
Evergreen 6th Grade Academy
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
CA 
Fullerton College
------
USA
CA 
Job Train Works
------
USA
CA 
John Muir School
------
USA
CA 
Mill Valley Middle School
------
USA
CA 
Moms United Boys Tob Men Club
------
USA
CA 
Mt Pleasant High School
------
USA
CA 
New West Charter
------
USA
CA 
Orange Coast College
Meet Our Nominees (6)
USA
CA 
St. Paul's Episcopal School
------
USA
CA 
Stocklmeir Elementary
------
USA
CA 
The Grauer School
------
USA
CA 
University of California Irvine
------
USA
CA 
Wilson Classical High School
------
USA
CO 
Basalt Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
CO 
Corwin International Magnet Shol
------
USA
CO 
Dillon Valley Elementary
------
USA
CO 
Eagle Valley Elementary School
------
USA
CO 
Global Leadership Academy
------
USA
CO 
Merrill Middle School
------
USA
CO 
Noel Community Arts School
------
USA
CO 
Summit Cove Elementary
------
USA
CT 
Branford High School
------
USA
CT 
East Hartford-Glastonbury Magnet School
------
USA
CT 
Greenwich Academy
------
USA
CT 
Metropolitan Learning Center
------
USA
CT 
Regional Multi-Cultural Magnet School
------
USA
CT 
The Friendship School
------
USA
DC 
Howard University Middle School
------
USA
DE 
MOT Charter School
------
USA
FL 
Bak Middle School of the Arts
------
USA
FL 
BRIGHT FUTURES ACADEMY
------
USA
FL 
Carrollowood Day School
------
USA
FL 
Darnell-Cookman Middle/High School
------
USA
FL 
Edgewater High School
------
USA
FL 
Falcon Cove Middle
------
USA
FL 
Fienberg-Fisher K8 Center
------
USA
FL 
Florida State University
------
USA
FL 
Lee Middle School
------
USA
FL 
Louise R Johnson Middle School
------
USA
FL 
Mater Academy Charter High School
Meet Our Nominees (60)
USA
FL 
Monarch High School
------
USA
FL 
Pahokee Elementary
------
USA
FL 
RREC
------
USA
FL 
St. Ann Catholic School
------
USA
FL 
St. Petersburg High School - IB
------
USA
FL 
The Biltmore School
------
USA
FL 
The Willow School
------
USA
GA 
Creekside High School
------
USA
GA 
Druid Hills High School
------
USA
GA 
Georgia State University
------
USA
GA 
SOUTHEAST WHITFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
------
USA
HI 
Pearl Harbor Elementary
------
USA
IA 
Nathan Weeks Middle School
------
USA
IA 
Southeast Polk Junior High
Meet Our Nominees (10)
USA
ID 
Lake Pend Oreille High School
------
USA
ID 
Rocky Mountain Middle School
------
USA
IL 
Alice L. Barnard
------
USA
IL 
Andrew Jackson Language Academy
------
USA
IL 
Brook Forest School
------
USA
IL 
Centennial High School
------
USA
IL 
CICS- Irving Park
------
USA
IL 
Crete Monee High School
------
USA
IL 
Decatur Classical School
------
USA
IL 
Dunlap High School
------
USA
IL 
Julian High School
------
USA
IL 
Kellogg
------
USA
IL 
Kershaw Elementary
------
USA
IL 
LaSalle II Language Academy
------
USA
IL 
Lincoln Middle School
------
USA
IL 
Lincoln Park High School
------
USA
IL 
Nathanael Greene School
------
USA
IL 
Ogden Elementary
------
USA
IL 
Paris High School
------
USA
IL 
Peirce Elementary International Studies
------
USA
IL 
Pershing West Magnet Middle School
------
USA
IL 
Pershing West Middle School
------
USA
IL 
Sherrard High School
------
USA
IL 
Solomon
------
USA
IL 
St. Mary School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
IL 
Tilden High School
------
USA
IL 
West Pullman
------
USA
IL 
Westville Sr. High School
------
USA
IN 
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center
------
USA
IN 
New Tech
------
USA
IN 
New Tech @Wayne
------
USA
IN 
New Tech Academy
------
USA
IN 
New Tech Academy at Wayne High School
------
USA
IN 
New Tech Academy at Wayne High School
------
USA
KS 
Arrowhead Middle School
------
USA
KS 
East High School
------
USA
KS 
Seltzer Elementary
------
USA
KS 
Topeka High School
------
USA
KS 
Weskan Schools.
------
USA
KY 
Muhlenberg County High School
------
USA
LA 
Harold Keller Elementary School
Meet Our Nominees (6)
See Artwork Inspired by Project
Watch The Video
USA
LA 
KIPP Renaissance High School
------
USA
LA 
KRHS
------
USA
LA 
Milestone SABIS Academy
Meet Our Nominees (5)
See Artwork Inspired by the Project (10)
Watch The Video
USA
LA 
St. Mary’s Dominican High School
Meet Our Nominees (75)
Watch The Video
USA
MA 
The HS of Commerce
------
USA
MA 
Wakefield Memorial High School
------
USA
MD 
Dundalk High School
------
USA
MD 
glenelg country school
------
USA
MD 
Holy Redeemer
------
USA
MD 
Jemicy School
------
USA
MD 
Parkville Middle School
------
USA
ME 
Bruce M. Whittier Middle School
------
USA
ME 
Deering High School
------
USA
ME 
Lake Region High School
------
USA
ME 
The New School
------
USA
ME 
Thornton Academy Middle School
------
USA
MI 
Airport Senior High School
------
USA
MI 
Highland Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (9)
USA
MI 
John F. Kennedy
------
USA
MI 
Tecumseh High School
------
USA
MN 
Brooklyn Center High School
------
USA
MN 
Duluth Edison Charter Schools
------
USA
MN 
Heritage Middle School
------
USA
MN 
Park Center Senior High School
------
USA
MN 
Pilot Knob Elementary School
------
USA
MN 
Princeton Middle School
------
USA
MN 
Salk Middle School
------
USA
MN 
Walker West Music Academy
------
USA
MO 
Hixson Middle School
------
USA
MO 
The Barstow School
------
USA
MS 
D.M. Smith Magnet Middle School
------
USA
MS 
Nailor Elementary School
------
USA
MS 
Pearl High School
------
USA
MS 
Sale Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Al Iman
------
USA
NC 
Alleghany High School
------
USA
NC 
Antioch Elementary School
------
USA
NC 
Ashley Elementary
Meet Our Nominees (3)
USA
NC 
Barringer Academic Center
------
USA
NC 
Bertie High School
------
USA
NC 
C.W. Stanford Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Camden Intermediate School
------
Voice Thread project
USA
NC 
Carrboro High School
------
USA
NC 
Charles P. Murray Middle School
------
Watch Photostory Project
USA
NC 
Clayton Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Club blvd. Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Cullowhee Valley School
------
USA
NC 
East Forsyth High School
------
USA
NC 
East McDowell Junior High School
------
USA
NC 
East Millbrook Magnet Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Exploris Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (96)
Watch The Video
USA
NC 
E\’a Christenson
------
USA
NC 
Garner Magnet High School
------
USA
NC 
Gray\’s Creek Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Hardin Park School
------
USA
NC 
Hickory Day School
------
USA
NC 
Huntingtowne IB World School
------
USA
NC 
J.F. Webb High School
------
USA
NC 
J.Y. Joyner Center for Spanish Language
------
USA
NC 
Johnston Elementary School
------
USA
NC 
Jones Senior High School
------
USA
NC 
Marion Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Marvin Ridge High School
Meet Our Nominees (3)
USA
NC 
Moore Square Museums Magnet School
------
USA
NC 
Mt. Tabor High School
------
USA
NC 
Myers Park High School
------
USA
NC 
New Bridge Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Pamela Frederick
------
USA
NC 
Parkwood Elementary School
------
USA
NC 
Randolph MIddle School
------
USA
NC 
Ranson Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Seawell Seahawks
------
USA
NC 
South Lenoir High School
------
USA
NC 
Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School
Meet Our Nominees (10)
USA
NC 
Southern Middle School
------
USA
NC 
Southwest Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Sun Valley High
------
USA
NC 
The National Paideia Center
------
USA
NC 
Torrence Creek Elementary
------
USA
NC 
Tri-County Early College High School
Meet Our Nominees (37)
USA
NC 
Union County Early College High School
Meet Our Nominees (4)
USA
NC 
University Park Creative Arts Elementary
------
USA
ND 
DeMores School & Prairie School
------
USA
NE 
Lothrop
------
USA
NH 
Bow High School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
NH 
Hollis Brookline High School
Meet Our Nominees (10)
USA
NH 
John Stark Regional High School
------
USA
NJ 
Biotechnology High School
------
USA
NJ 
Caldwell Elementary
Meet Our Nominees (15)
USA
NJ 
Madison Junior School
------
USA
NJ 
Montclair High School
------
USA
NJ 
New Jersey Education Association
------
USA
NJ 
Rowan University
------
USA
NJ 
Rutgers Preparatory School
------
USA
NJ 
Springfield Schools
------
USA
NJ 
St.Denis School
------
USA
NJ 
The Academy at Saint Mary
------
USA
NJ 
The Academy at Saint Mary
------
USA
NJ 
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (11)
USA
NJ 
Triton Regional High School
------
USA
NJ 
Tuscan Elementary School
------
USA
NJ 
William Allen Middle School
------
USA
NJ 
William Paterson
------
USA
NM 
Texico High School
------
USA
NY 
CSI High School for International Studie
------
USA
NY 
East Woods
------
USA
NY 
Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School
------
USA
NY 
Family School 32
------
USA
NY 
Friends Academy
------
USA
NY 
Grandview Elementary School
------
USA
NY 
Kingsbridge International Magnet HS
Meet Our Nominees (3)
USA
NY 
Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics
Meet Our Nominees (13)
USA
NY 
Marine Park Intermediate School
Meet Our Nominees (2)
See Photos From Our Project
Watch The Video
USA
NY 
Ossining High School
------
USA
NY 
Paul D.Schreiber High School
------
USA
NY 
Pulaski School
------
USA
NY 
Refrigeration Training Center
------
USA
NY 
Roosevelt High School
------
USA
NY 
Scholastic Academy
------
USA
NY 
Suffolk County Community College
------
USA
NY 
Swansboro Middle School
------
USA
NY 
United Nations International School
------
USA
NY 
Woodglen Elementary School
------
USA
NY 
Woodlands HS
------
USA
NY 
Yorktown Leo’s club
------
USA
OH 
ELS Cleveland
------
USA
OH 
Mosaic
------
USA
OH 
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
------
USA
OH 
University of Dayton
------
USA
OH 
Woodland Elementary
------
USA
OK 
Putnam City North High School
------
USA
OK 
Webster High School
------
USA
OR 
Baker Prairie Middle School
------
USA
OR 
Casa Verde
------
USA
OR 
French American International School
------
USA
PA 
Bala cynwyd middle School
------
USA
PA 
Conestoga Valley High School
------
USA
PA 
DuBois Area High School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
PA 
Fort Couch Middle School
------
USA
PA 
Shawnee Middle School
Meet Our Nominees (17)
USA
PA 
transitional training center
------
USA
RI 
The Wheeler School
------
USA
RI 
William M Davies High School
------
USA
SC 
Greer Middle IB School
------
USA
SC 
L.W. Conder Elementary School
------
USA
SC 
Pleasant Hill Middle School
------
USA
SC 
Richland Northeast High School
------
USA
TN 
Barger Academy of Fine Arts
------
USA
TN 
Greeneville Middle School
------
USA
TN 
Hillwood High School
------
USA
TN 
Lausanne Collegiate School
------
USA
TN 
North Parkway Elementary
------
USA
TN 
Sullivan Central High School
Meet Our Nominees (13)
USA
TX 
Charles Patterson Middle School
------
USA
TX 
Dallas Academy
------
USA
TX 
Dawson School
------
USA
TX 
De Zavala Elementary
------
USA
TX 
Episcopal School of Dallas
------
USA
TX 
Harmony School of Innovation
------
USA
TX 
La Marque Middle School
------
USA
TX 
Lehman High School
Meet Our Nominees (40)
USA
TX 
Selwyn College Preparatory School
Meet Our Nominees (4)
USA
TX 
SVORI Program
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
TX 
The Brookwood Community
------
USA
TX 
The Winston School
------
USA
TX 
Trinity Valley School
------
USA
TX 
Watson Learning Center
------
USA
UT 
Coral Canyon Elementary School
------
USA
VA 
Brentsville District High School
Meet Our Nominees (125)
USA
VA 
Freedom High School
------
USA
VA 
Gar-Field High School
------
USA
VA 
Loudoun Country Day School
------
USA
VA 
Loudoun County High School
Meet Our Nominees (1)
USA
VA 
Maury High School
------
USA
VA 
Post Oak Middle School
------
USA
VA 
St Christopher’s School
------
USA
VA 
Tabb High School
------
USA
VA 
The Madeira School
------
USA
VT 
Cabot School
------
See Artwork Inspired by the Project (10)
USA
VT 
Center for Technology, Essex
------
USA
WA 
La Center High School
------
USA
WA 
Mountain View HS
------
USA
WA 
Roosevelt High School
------
USA
WA 
University of Washington
------
USA
WA 
Washington Middle School
------
USA
WA 
West Sound Academy
------
USA
WI 
All Saints Catholic School
------
USA
WI 
Port Washington High School
------
USA
WI 
Riverview Middle School
------
USA
WY 
Adventures in Learning k-12 Career Acade
------
USA
WY 
Animas Valley Elementary
------
USA
WY 
Calvary Murrieta Christian School
------
USA
WY 
Center for Inquiry at School 27
------
USA
WY 
charles murray middle school
------
USA
WY 
Cinnaminson High School
------
USA
WY 
Clear Creek Elementary
------
USA
WY 
Communities in Schools of Orange County
------
USA
WY 
Ellis Elementary School
------
USA
WY 
ELS/Indianapolis
Meet Our Nominees (4)
USA
WY 
EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
------
USA
WY 
English Language School
------
USA
WY 
Fenton High School
------
USA
WY 
Greater South Bay Green Jobs Corps
------
USA
WY 
Herculaneum
------
USA
WY 
JnC Capital
------
USA
WY 
John Adams High School
------
USA
WY 
Jupiter Middle School of Technology
Meet Our Nominees (13)
USA
WY 
Maxwell Education Group
------
USA
WY 
McCormick JHS
------
USA
WY 
McCulloch Intermediate School
------
USA
WY 
Our Homeschool
------
USA
WY 
Oxnard Adult School
------
USA
WY 
Queen of Peace
------
USA
WY 
Rocky Mountain Middle School
------
USA
WY 
Southwest Elementary
------
USA
WY 
st joachim school
------
USA
WY 
Westside Middle School
------
USA
WY 
Wydown Middle School
------
Uzbekistan
 
Tashkent International School
Meet Our Nominees (13)
Venezuela
 
Colegio Internacional Puerto La Cruz
------
Venezuela
 
COLEGIO INTERNACIONAL DE CARACAS
------
Venezuela
 
Colegio Internacional de Caracas
------
Venezuela
 
International School of Monagas
------
Vietnam
 
Saigon South International School
Meet Our Nominees (23)
Zambia
 
American International School of Lusaka
------
Zimbabwe
 
Harare International School
Meet Our Nominees (12)

 



HOME | CONTACT US